The Speakers 2019

Aref Boualwan

Senior Manager, Innovation CCC

Ahmed Al Khatib

Chief Development and Delivery Officer, Expo 2020 Dubai

Djamil Yahia-Ouahmed

Head of Data & AI, Vinci Construction

Tim Shelton

Digital Transformation & Innovation Lead, Arcadis Middle East

Zhu Jianchao

Vice President & Chief Engineer, China State Construction Engineering Corporation

Yu Tao

CEO, China State Construction Engineering Corporation (CSCEC)

Prakash Senghani

Digital Project Delivery Lead, Construction Services AECOM Middle East.

Dr. Marwan Abu Ebeid

Sr. BIM Manager, Turner International Middle East Ltd

Riad Bsaibes

President & CEO, Amana Investments

Ahmed Elhadidy

Technical and BIM Manager, ECC Group

David Wilson

Chief Innovation Officer, Bechtel

Ahmed Balawi

BIM Manager, Arabtec Construction

Denis McNelis

Engineering Manager, BAM International

James Franklin

Head of BIM Major Projects, Kier Construction

Prof. Lakmal Seneviratne

Associate VP for Research, Director, Khalifa University Center for Autonomous Robotic Systems

Omar Ghazzaoui

Co-Founder and CEO, Ottogee

Chris Seymour

Managing Director, Mott MacDonald Middle East

Maged El Hawary

Controls Director, ASGC

Yasser Baaj

Vice President, Dubox

Ibrahim Odeh

Senior Innovation Manager, Arabtec

Sherief Elabd

Director of Industry Strategy & Innovation, Oracle Construction and Engineering

Vijayshekhar Nerva

Head of Innovation, Doosan Bobcat EMEA

Will Cavendish

Global Leader - Digital Services, Arup

Peter Jones

Technical Director, Skanska UK

José Daniel García

Director Digital Innovation Hub, Acciona

Tamer Elgohari

Senior VDC Engineer, ASGC

Gary Adams

President MEA, Parsons Corporation

Edward Surgeon

Digital Construction Specialist, Oracle Construction and Engineering

Shameel Muhammed

Assistant Professor, Heriot-Watt University

Hercu Viljoen

Managing Director – Related Businesses, ALEC Engineering and Contracting

Shwan Alhashimi

Managing Director, Archiplexus

Chris Tebb

Digital Design And Delivery Practice Lead, Mott Macdonald

Mark Andrews

Managing Director, Laing O'Rourke

Ma Yihe

President and CEO, WinSun

Neil Shackleton

Project Director, ALEC Engineering and Contracting

Ibrahim Atta-Apau

Director Asset Management, BIM and Digital Engineering, Atkins Acuity

Kevin Miller

Global Blockchain Lead, Aurecon

The Speakers 2018

Tobias Bauly

Project Director, BuroHappold Engineering

Muhab M. Benten

Director General, Building Technologies Stimulus Program, Ministry of Housing, KSA

Ramy Boufarhat

COO - JLW Middle East

Jorge Dias

Robotics Institute Khalifa University, Abu Dhabi

Mibu John

Partner & Director Ventures ONSITE

Johann Brits

Technical Director & Regional Leader for Innovation, Middle East, Aurecon

Herbert Fuchs

Chief Information Officer, ASGC

Dr. Sabih Getea Khisaf

Head of Engineering MENA Hyperloop Transportation Technologies Inc.

Dr. Raed Bkayrat

Managing Director, Clean Energy Business Council

Andrea Masaldo

Principal Consultant, Power Systems Planning DNV GL – Energy

Nicky Dobreanu

Managing Quantity Surveyor C-Quest (Division of KEO International)

Maged El Hawary

Controls Director, Controls Department, ASGC

Scott Coombes

Director at AESG

Sassan Hatam

Partner, Roland Berger

Christopher Seymour

Managing Director, Mott MacDonald Middle East

Ahmet Citipitioglu

Engineering and Design Director, TAV Construction

Rob Jones

Partner B2B Connect

Andrew Bevan

Smart Mobility Director, Parsons

Emma Seymour

Vice President of Worker Welfare - Real Estate and Delivery Expo 2020

Chitro Majumdar

Chief Founder & Chief Science Officer, RsRL

Eng. Afra Al Owais

Chief Efficienology Officer Sharjah Electricity & Water Authority (SEWA)

Dr. Marco Stefancich

Senior Researcher DEWA

Bader Mohammad Belselah

Acting Director Aviation & Airports Safety Department, Dubai Civil Aviation Authority

Salem Haggag

Chair, Dep. of Mechanical Engineering & Associate Professor, American University of Dubai

Nic Jacobs

Regional Director - Business Systems Lead, Middle East SNC Lavalin's Faithful + Gould